Virtual DECM (Dist Exec Comm Mtg)

  • August 10, 2019
    9:00 am - 11:00 am

Meeting: Virtual District Executive Committee Meeting

Location: Zoom Meeting https://zoom.us/j/992856160

Time: 

  • 08:45 am – Pre-roll call.  Connect to Zoom & let Kathie O’Ray know you are on the call.
  • 09:00 am – Meeting starts
  • 11:00 am – Target Adjourn Time

MEETING AGENDA AND RELATED DOCUMENTS ARE POSTED HERE!

Introduce District Success Plan and Discuss Budget in Preparation for Budget Approval

Join Zoom Meeting https://zoom.us/j/992856160

Only dial in if you cannot use the web

One tap mobile +16699006833,,992856160# US (San Jose) +16468769923,,992856160# US (New York)

Dial by your location +1 669 900 6833 US (San Jose) +1 646 876 9923 US (New York) Meeting ID: 992 856 160

All District Executive Committee should be in attendance:

  • District Director – Wes Johnson, DTM
  • Program Quality Director – Kristi Beres, DTM
  • Club Growth Director – Nancy Potts, DTM
  • Public Relations Manager – Patricia Peters
  • Administration Manager –  Kathie O’Ray
  • Finance Manager – Renee Fink, DTM
  • Logistics Manager – Michelle Kumar, DTM
  • District Parliamentarian – Rick Sydor, PID
  • Division A Director – Anthony Lucido
    • Area A11 – Annie Goni-Stewart
    • Area A12 –
    • Area A13 – Kathleen Sandoval
    • Area A14 – Rowena Bocarro
  • Division F Director – Marianne Ward
    • Area F61 – Christine Gerety
    • Area F62 – Ray Riehle
    • Area F63 – Ryan Heinz
    • Area F64 – Gale Pylman
  • Division B Director – Angie Rodriguez
    • Area B21 –  Christina Pacifico
    • Area B22 – Carolyn Lancaster
    • Area B23 – BIll Inman
    • Area B24 – Britne Jenke
  • Division G Director – Jagadish Nagendra
    • Area G71 – Annie Yu
    • Area G72 -Sandra Pfeiffer
    • Area G73 – Diana Irvine
    • Area G74 – Hue Nguyen
  • Division C Director – Yuki Arends
    • Area C31 – April Showers
    • Area C32 – Paul Stubbs
    • Area C33 – Tony Small
  • Division H Director – Jonathan Faridian
    • Area H81 – Reham Newar
    • Area H82 – Sharon Zhang
    • Area H83 – Jaytika Nand
    • Area H84 – Carla Carr
  • Division D Director – Ed Johnson, DTM
    • Area D41 – Bernard Delos Santos
    • Area D42 – Lynda Mendez
    • Area D43 – Brandon Flatt
  • Division I Director – Donna Lewis, DTM
    • Area I91 – Theo Pope
    • Area I92 – Rick Santos, DTM
    • Area I93 – Dennis Andrade
    • Area I94 – Linda Ruiz
  • Division E Director – Karen Cole-Ainley
    • Area E51 – Jason McDowell
    • Area E52 – Clark Pierce
    • Area E53 – Denise Alder
    • Area E54 – Bill Hovey
  • Division J Director – Bill Dean, DTM
    • Area J01 – Min Wu, DTM
    • Area J02 -Tobias Stocker
    • Area J03 – Kirk Amato
    • Area J04 -Kenneth Bradshaw
Comments are closed.

The information on this website is for the sole use of Toastmasters’ members, for Toastmasters business only. It is not to be used for solicitation and distribution of non-Toastmasters material or information. All rights reserved. Toastmasters International, the Toastmasters International logo and all other Toastmasters International trademarks and copyrights are the sole property of Toastmasters International and may be used only by permission.